$325,000
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,474,900 |
| $700 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,628 (2023) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,106 sqft |
| Age | 68 years (1958) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,360 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $200.39 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2023-Mar-27 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,370,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$104,900 (+7.7%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 009-296-441 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
1677 Eastern Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,374,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,110 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $652 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,695 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 240 |
| MLS® Number: | R3051040 |
| Distance: | 936 m |
2268 Nacht Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,688,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,611 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $646 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,297 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 90 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091767 |
| Distance: | 940 m |
1760 Pekrul Place
| Asking Price: | $1,450,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,092 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $693 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,036 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116549 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
1568 Pitt River Road
| Asking Price: | $1,400,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,069 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $677 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,042 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 111 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084689 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,348,000 | $24,900 | $1,372,900 | -5.5% |
| 2025 | $1,427,000 | $26,500 | $1,453,500 | +3.8% |
| 2024 | $1,371,000 | $29,200 | $1,400,200 | +9.6% |
| 2023 | $1,238,000 | $39,000 | $1,277,000 | +9.6% |
| 2022 | $1,127,000 | $38,300 | $1,165,300 | +28.7% |
| 2021 | $867,000 | $38,100 | $905,100 | +2.6% |
| 2020 | $846,000 | $36,100 | $882,100 | - |
Asking Price is 7.4% higher than Assessed Value (2026).