This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,403 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,310 sqft |
| Age | 50 years (1976) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.11 ac (4,884 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 012-473-618 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Coquitlam Agents
3151 Frey Place
| Sold Price: | $1,220,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,259 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $540 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,353 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073040 |
| Distance: | 179 m |
2159 Centennial Avenue
| Sold Price: | $965,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,929 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $500 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,322 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 98 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076779 |
| Distance: | 668 m |
2961 Larch Way
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,288 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $402 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 73 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085628 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
1247 Tamarack Place
| Sold Price: | $1,020,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,208 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $462 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,140 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103348 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
1214 Laburnum Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,150,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,990 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $578 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,710 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111530 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
1252 Ellis Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,211,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,993 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $608 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,600 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077367 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
2142 Grant Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,275,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,872 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $681 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,035 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110760 |
| Distance: | 317 m |
2147 Grant Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,063 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $581 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,930 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110390 |
| Distance: | 330 m |
1939 Westminster Avenue
| Asking Price: | $964,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,744 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $553 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,710 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115112 |
| Distance: | 558 m |
3420 Shaughnessy Street
| Asking Price: | $1,189,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,055 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $579 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,638 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105017 |
| Distance: | 574 m |
3803 Wellington Street
| Asking Price: | $1,188,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,915 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $620 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,305 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105244 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
3687 Coast Meridian Road
| Asking Price: | $1,274,990 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,228 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $572 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,740 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 166 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072631 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,063,000 | $58,700 | $1,121,700 | -3.8% |
| 2025 | $1,104,000 | $62,500 | $1,166,500 | +2.3% |
| 2023 | $1,073,000 | $67,400 | $1,140,400 | +14.0% |
| 2022 | $931,000 | $69,500 | $1,000,500 | +29.0% |
| 2021 | $706,000 | $69,700 | $775,700 | +6.3% |
| 2020 | $657,000 | $72,800 | $729,800 | - |