| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $1,699,900 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $494 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,514 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,440 sqft |
| Age | 5 years (2021) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (4,023 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $422.55 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2021-Jul-29 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,550,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$149,900 (+9.7%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 031-005-357 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $916,000 | $733,000 | $1,649,000 | -1.7% |
| 2024 | $967,000 | $710,000 | $1,677,000 | -1.9% |
| 2023 | $910,000 | $800,000 | $1,710,000 | +5.5% |
| 2022 | $821,000 | $800,000 | $1,621,000 | +167.5% |
| 2021 | $606,000 | $0 | $606,000 | - |
Asking Price is 3.1% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
1736 Pekrul Place
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,783 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $575 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,468 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 86 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092983 |
| Distance: | 684 m |
1655 McPherson Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,368,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,772 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $494 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,037 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095782 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
1447 Columbia Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,399,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,815 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $497 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,094 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119882 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
1845 Harbour Street
| Asking Price: | $1,875,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,430 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $547 |
| Age: | 77 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,328 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125746 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
1252 Gateway Place
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,517 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $483 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,279 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120866 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
1161 Coutts Way
| Asking Price: | $1,700,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,496 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $486 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,090 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122563 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |