| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,875,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $547 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,416 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,430 sqft |
| Age | 77 years (1949) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.12 ac (5,328 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 40 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 40 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $351.91 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 018-047-483 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
1931 Jacana Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,732 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $549 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,486 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123571 |
| Distance: | 343 m |
1252 Gateway Place
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,517 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $483 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,279 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120866 |
| Distance: | 558 m |
1255 Kensington Place
| Asking Price: | $1,799,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,984 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $603 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,277 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121979 |
| Distance: | 925 m |
2161 Drawbridge Close
| Asking Price: | $1,899,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,118 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $461 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,414 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 127 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078927 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
1736 Pekrul Place
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,783 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $575 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,468 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 85 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092983 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
1151 Confederation Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,695,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,141 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $540 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,737 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120242 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,231,000 | $222,000 | $1,453,000 | -0.2% |
| 2025 | $1,216,000 | $240,000 | $1,456,000 | +1.6% |
| 2024 | $1,179,000 | $254,000 | $1,433,000 | -3.0% |
| 2023 | $1,215,000 | $262,000 | $1,477,000 | +14.3% |
| 2022 | $1,069,000 | $223,000 | $1,292,000 | +24.2% |
| 2021 | $823,000 | $217,000 | $1,040,000 | +17.6% |
| 2020 | $660,000 | $224,000 | $884,000 | - |
Asking Price is 29.0% higher than Assessed Value (2026).