This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,055 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,208 sqft |
| Age | 59 years (1967) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.16 ac (7,140 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 68 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 68 x 105 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 006-578-861 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Coquitlam Agents
1214 Laburnum Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,150,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,990 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $578 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,710 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111530 |
| Distance: | 36 m |
1252 Ellis Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,211,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,993 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $608 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,600 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077367 |
| Distance: | 135 m |
1167 Laburnum Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,112,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,976 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $563 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,050 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096815 |
| Distance: | 205 m |
2961 Larch Way
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,288 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $402 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 73 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085628 |
| Distance: | 214 m |
649 Pender Place
| Sold Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,210 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $566 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,447 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110410 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
1068 Spruce Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,165,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,804 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $646 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083016 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
1130 Blue Heron Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,185 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $572 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,800 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 92 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090988 |
| Distance: | 492 m |
#14 1108 Riverside Close
| Asking Price: | $1,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $437 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,066 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $532 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | 0.01 ac. (100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109584 |
| Distance: | 828 m |
3687 Coast Meridian Road
| Asking Price: | $1,274,990 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,228 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $572 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,740 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 166 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072631 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
3833 Killarney Street
| Asking Price: | $1,225,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,854 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $661 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,050 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111276 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
2142 Grant Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,275,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,872 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $681 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,035 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110760 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
2147 Grant Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,063 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $581 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,930 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110390 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,223,000 | $81,100 | $1,304,100 | -3.6% |
| 2025 | $1,265,000 | $88,000 | $1,353,000 | +4.4% |
| 2024 | $1,196,000 | $99,600 | $1,295,600 | +1.4% |
| 2023 | $1,180,000 | $97,500 | $1,277,500 | +3.6% |
| 2022 | $1,137,000 | $96,500 | $1,233,500 | +42.3% |
| 2021 | $770,000 | $96,700 | $866,700 | +2.3% |
| 2020 | $746,000 | $101,000 | $847,000 | - |