This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,153 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,456 sqft |
| Age | 38 years (1988) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,189 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 123 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 123 x 70.4 / 46.0 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 002-701-677 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Coquitlam Agents
1215 Brand Street
| Sold Price: | $1,085,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,443 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $444 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,798 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092366 |
| Distance: | 38 m |
1860 Routley Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,350,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,130 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $634 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,030 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 175 |
| MLS® Number: | R3041326 |
| Distance: | 367 m |
1847 Rodger Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,253,750 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,897 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $661 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,910 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111248 |
| Distance: | 546 m |
1441 Delia Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,349,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,110 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $640 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,020 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3058233 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
2115 Audrey Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,355,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,558 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $530 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,440 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117822 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
1648 Scarborough Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,285,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,342 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $549 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,001 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072032 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
1932 Jacana Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,449,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,468 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $587 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,680 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114491 |
| Distance: | 383 m |
1931 Jacana Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,732 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $549 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,486 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123571 |
| Distance: | 384 m |
1975 Routley Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,388,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,287 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $607 |
| Age: | 57 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,045 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113741 |
| Distance: | 499 m |
1128 Fraserview Street
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,021 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $643 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,385 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098466 |
| Distance: | 669 m |
1568 Pitt River Road
| Asking Price: | $1,400,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,069 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $677 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,042 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 111 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084689 |
| Distance: | 912 m |
1939 Connaught Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,093 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $525 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,508 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120888 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,370,000 | $141,000 | $1,511,000 | -4.2% |
| 2025 | $1,424,000 | $153,000 | $1,577,000 | +2.3% |
| 2024 | $1,381,000 | $161,000 | $1,542,000 | -3.0% |
| 2023 | $1,423,000 | $166,000 | $1,589,000 | +13.9% |
| 2022 | $1,250,000 | $145,000 | $1,395,000 | +26.1% |
| 2021 | $963,000 | $143,000 | $1,106,000 | +20.2% |
| 2020 | $772,000 | $148,000 | $920,000 | - |