This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,830 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,976 sqft |
| Age | 53 years (1973) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (6,050 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 55 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 55 x 110 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 007-297-050 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Coquitlam Agents
1214 Laburnum Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,150,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,990 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $578 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,710 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111530 |
| Distance: | 178 m |
1247 Tamarack Place
| Sold Price: | $1,020,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,208 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $462 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,140 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103348 |
| Distance: | 205 m |
1252 Ellis Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,211,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,993 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $608 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,600 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077367 |
| Distance: | 297 m |
2961 Larch Way
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,288 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $402 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 73 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085628 |
| Distance: | 419 m |
1047 Cornwall Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,370,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,377 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $576 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,148 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 127 |
| MLS® Number: | R3038600 |
| Distance: | 776 m |
658 Pender Place
| Sold Price: | $1,280,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,029 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $631 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,640 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073979 |
| Distance: | 832 m |
1130 Blue Heron Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,185 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $572 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,800 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 92 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090988 |
| Distance: | 383 m |
1391 Oriole Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,299,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,722 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $755 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,019 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122712 |
| Distance: | 680 m |
#14 1108 Riverside Close
| Asking Price: | $1,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $437 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,066 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $532 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | 0.01 ac. (100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109584 |
| Distance: | 788 m |
2715 Coast Meridian Road
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,717 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $757 |
| Age: | 66 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,400 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 252 |
| MLS® Number: | R3046374 |
| Distance: | 984 m |
3676 Inverness Street
| Asking Price: | $1,079,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,621 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $666 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,174 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 163 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072876 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
3731 Bracewell Court
| Asking Price: | $1,319,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,055 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $642 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,860 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111431 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,155,000 | $86,500 | $1,241,500 | -3.7% |
| 2025 | $1,195,000 | $93,600 | $1,288,600 | +4.3% |
| 2024 | $1,130,000 | $105,000 | $1,235,000 | +1.3% |
| 2023 | $1,115,000 | $104,000 | $1,219,000 | +3.5% |
| 2022 | $1,074,000 | $104,000 | $1,178,000 | +41.8% |
| 2021 | $727,000 | $104,000 | $831,000 | +2.3% |
| 2020 | $704,000 | $108,000 | $812,000 | - |