This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,073 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 960 sqft |
| Age | 32 years (1994) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Style of House | Ground Level Unit |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 018-594-468 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Coquitlam Agents
#204 2389 Hawthorne Avenue
| Sold Price: | $680,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $397 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 959 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $709 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067305 |
| Distance: | 43 m |
#102 2349 Welcher Avenue
| Sold Price: | $655,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $443 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 993 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $660 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3060253 |
| Distance: | 98 m |
#206 2349 Welcher Avenue
| Sold Price: | $505,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $389 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 861 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $587 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079896 |
| Distance: | 98 m |
#103 2436 Kelly Avenue
| Sold Price: | $530,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $355 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 770 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $688 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077692 |
| Distance: | 126 m |
#405 2436 Kelly Avenue
| Sold Price: | $665,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $499 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,072 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $620 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111261 |
| Distance: | 126 m |
#310 2478 Welcher Avenue
| Sold Price: | $590,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $409 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 897 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $658 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090812 |
| Distance: | 139 m |
#306 2393 Welcher Avenue
| Asking Price: | $635,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $528 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,049 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $605 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122292 |
| Distance: | 58 m |
#105 2432 Welcher Avenue
| Asking Price: | $575,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $356 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 890 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $646 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101162 |
| Distance: | 67 m |
#308 2435 Welcher Avenue
| Asking Price: | $495,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $588 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 822 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $602 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 121 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080948 |
| Distance: | 110 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $586,000 | $586,000 | -0.2% |
| 2025 | $0 | $587,000 | $587,000 | -6.4% |
| 2024 | $0 | $627,000 | $627,000 | +6.5% |
| 2023 | $0 | $589,000 | $589,000 | +15.7% |
| 2022 | $0 | $509,000 | $509,000 | +11.9% |
| 2021 | $0 | $455,000 | $455,000 | +14.0% |
| 2020 | $0 | $399,000 | $399,000 | - |