This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,859 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,936 sqft |
| Age | 6 years (2020) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Style of House | 3 Storey |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 031-013-538 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Pitt Meadows Agents
#50 19451 Sutton Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,045,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $484 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,955 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $535 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 124 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069651 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#58 19451 Sutton Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,050,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $497 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,920 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $547 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 112 |
| MLS® Number: | R3056282 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#54 19452 Fraser Way
| Sold Price: | $1,200,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $531 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,815 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $661 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097386 |
| Distance: | 538 m |
#30 19095 Mitchell Road
| Sold Price: | $1,000,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $336 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,825 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $548 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094590 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
#33 19095 Mitchell Road
| Sold Price: | $1,000,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $294 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,616 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $619 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112846 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
#22 19095 Mitchell Road
| Sold Price: | $990,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $336 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,874 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $528 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091438 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
#39 19095 Mitchell Road
| Asking Price: | $1,019,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | $336 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,860 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $548 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105330 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
#24 18951 Ford Road
| Asking Price: | $799,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $451 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,601 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $500 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112049 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
#46 12180 189a Street
| Asking Price: | $769,880 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $479 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,539 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $500 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117537 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
#6 12268 189a Street
| Asking Price: | $829,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $564 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,540 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $538 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115058 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
#22 12268 189a Street
| Asking Price: | $835,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $599 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,633 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $511 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104310 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
#4 11384 207 Street
| Asking Price: | $999,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $500 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,079 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $481 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116233 |
| Distance: | 2.5 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $1,083,000 | $1,083,000 | -2.5% |
| 2025 | $0 | $1,111,000 | $1,111,000 | +0.8% |
| 2024 | $0 | $1,102,000 | $1,102,000 | -5.6% |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,167,000 | $1,167,000 | +18.2% |
| 2022 | $0 | $987,000 | $987,000 | +14.9% |
| 2021 | $0 | $859,000 | $859,000 | - |