This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,660 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,502 sqft |
| Age | 32 years (1994) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 018-589-766 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Pitt Meadows Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $742,000 | $742,000 | -9.1% |
| 2023 | $0 | $816,000 | $816,000 | +8.1% |
| 2022 | $0 | $755,000 | $755,000 | +35.1% |
| 2021 | $0 | $559,000 | $559,000 | +6.7% |
| 2020 | $0 | $524,000 | $524,000 | - |
#17 12188 Harris Road
| Sold Price: | $787,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $533 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,462 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $539 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 94 |
| MLS® Number: | R3044485 |
| Distance: | 76 m |
#6 19148 124 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $692,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $369 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,489 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $465 |
| Age: | 24 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 61 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096171 |
| Distance: | 472 m |
#8 19148 124 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $760,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $369 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,474 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $516 |
| Age: | 24 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084832 |
| Distance: | 472 m |
#5 19060 Ford Road
| Sold Price: | $643,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $367 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,339 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $480 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3061921 |
| Distance: | 504 m |
#47 19060 Ford Road
| Sold Price: | $710,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $383 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,371 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $518 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087749 |
| Distance: | 504 m |
#24 19141 124 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $797,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $469 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,511 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $528 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100366 |
| Distance: | 548 m |
#20 12188 Harris Road
| Asking Price: | $709,500 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $491 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,362 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $521 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 83 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093905 |
| Distance: | 76 m |
#33 19141 124 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $734,999 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $397 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,488 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $494 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102357 |
| Distance: | 548 m |
#8 19270 119 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $699,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $405 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,259 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $556 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109505 |
| Distance: | 639 m |