This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,477 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 925 sqft |
| Age | 31 years (1995) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Style of House | Penthouse |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 023-669-292 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Pitt Meadows Agents
#101 19130 Ford Road
| Sold Price: | $479,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $521 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,077 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $446 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090897 |
| Distance: | 137 m |
#906 12069 Harris Road
| Sold Price: | $480,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $408 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 777 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $618 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089991 |
| Distance: | 139 m |
#703 12079 Harris Road
| Sold Price: | $590,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $542 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 989 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $597 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3055662 |
| Distance: | 139 m |
#412 11950 Harris Road
| Sold Price: | $557,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $602 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 961 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $580 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094246 |
| Distance: | 437 m |
#324 12350 Harris Road
| Sold Price: | $525,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | $390 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,015 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $517 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089307 |
| Distance: | 455 m |
#205 12409 Harris Road
| Sold Price: | $548,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | $486 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 810 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $677 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108014 |
| Distance: | 578 m |
#302 19121 Ford Road
| Asking Price: | $599,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $497 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,104 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $543 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119470 |
| Distance: | 80 m |
#309 19122 122 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $605,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $498 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,128 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $536 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 133 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077360 |
| Distance: | 106 m |
#308 12069 Harris Road
| Asking Price: | $619,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $547 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 843 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $734 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112752 |
| Distance: | 139 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $492,400 | $492,400 | +2.6% |
| 2024 | $0 | $480,000 | $480,000 | -5.8% |
| 2023 | $0 | $509,500 | $509,500 | +19.9% |
| 2022 | $0 | $424,900 | $424,900 | +20.4% |
| 2021 | $0 | $352,900 | $352,900 | - |