This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,562 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,193 sqft |
| Age | 19 years (2007) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Style of House | 3 Storey |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 027-149-790 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Pitt Meadows Agents
#68 11067 Barnston View Road
| Sold Price: | $747,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $349 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,486 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $503 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090202 |
| Distance: | 238 m |
#87 19451 Sutton Avenue
| Sold Price: | $840,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $350 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,350 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $622 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072122 |
| Distance: | 611 m |
#147 19451 Sutton Avenue
| Sold Price: | $840,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $347 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,395 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $602 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 139 |
| MLS® Number: | R3025434 |
| Distance: | 611 m |
#71 19451 Sutton Avenue
| Sold Price: | $835,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $350 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,417 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $589 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112116 |
| Distance: | 611 m |
#47 19696 Hammond Road
| Sold Price: | $730,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $351 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,254 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $582 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 39 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096474 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
#3 19696 Hammond Road
| Sold Price: | $805,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $360 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,392 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $578 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078911 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
#58 19572 Fraser Way
| Asking Price: | $815,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | $460 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,436 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $568 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105828 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#4 10973 Barnston View Road
| Asking Price: | $715,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $387 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,314 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $544 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 4 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125375 |
| Distance: | 144 m |
#5 11060 Barnston View Road
| Asking Price: | $799,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $363 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,470 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $544 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 61 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102227 |
| Distance: | 238 m |
#74 19696 Hammond Road
| Asking Price: | $748,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $309 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,150 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $650 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 94 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091311 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $741,000 | $741,000 | -3.0% |
| 2025 | $0 | $764,000 | $764,000 | -0.7% |
| 2023 | $0 | $769,000 | $769,000 | +10.6% |
| 2022 | $0 | $695,000 | $695,000 | +24.3% |
| 2021 | $0 | $559,000 | $559,000 | +8.3% |
| 2020 | $0 | $516,000 | $516,000 | - |