This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,764 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,774 sqft |
| Age | 47 years (1979) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.12 ac (5,227 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 005-503-876 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Pitt Meadows Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $995,000 | $173,000 | $1,168,000 | -1.8% |
| 2024 | $1,008,000 | $181,000 | $1,189,000 | +0.3% |
| 2023 | $1,000,000 | $186,000 | $1,186,000 | +15.5% |
| 2022 | $873,000 | $154,000 | $1,027,000 | +32.0% |
| 2021 | $625,000 | $153,000 | $778,000 | +3.6% |
| 2020 | $588,000 | $163,000 | $751,000 | - |
12235 McMyn Avenue
| Sold Price: | $890,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,590 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $560 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,597 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087998 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
11708 Furukawa Place
| Sold Price: | $964,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,835 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $526 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,557 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119893 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
20214 Wanstead Street
| Sold Price: | $910,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,444 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $630 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 175 |
| MLS® Number: | R3019250 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
11750 190 Street
| Sold Price: | $840,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,572 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $534 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,215 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 130 |
| MLS® Number: | R3031317 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
20324 Hampton Street
| Sold Price: | $785,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,600 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $491 |
| Age: | 90 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098126 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
11735 Steeves Street
| Sold Price: | $930,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,520 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $612 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 47 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101812 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
12058 Harris Road
| Asking Price: | $950,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,932 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $492 |
| Age: | 81 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,455 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115220 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
20444 Dale Drive
| Asking Price: | $949,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,176 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $437 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,005 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116417 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
20180 Wanstead Street
| Asking Price: | $914,999 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,578 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $580 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109712 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
21149 Glenwood Avenue
| Asking Price: | $950,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,421 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $669 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,732 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094945 |
| Distance: | 2.9 km |