This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,804 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,339 sqft |
| Age | 34 years (1992) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.19 ac (8,202 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 017-621-593 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Pitt Meadows Agents
12235 McMyn Avenue
| Sold Price: | $890,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,590 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $560 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,597 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087998 |
| Distance: | 102 m |
19439 Park Road
| Sold Price: | $1,120,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,600 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $700 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,484 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085361 |
| Distance: | 132 m |
19596 Somerset Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,086,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,572 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $691 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,398 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116670 |
| Distance: | 513 m |
#148 19639 Meadow Gardens Way
| Sold Price: | $1,165,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $58 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,659 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $702 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,671 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090579 |
| Distance: | 665 m |
#154 19639 Meadow Gardens Way
| Sold Price: | $1,253,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | $58 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $759 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,811 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082556 |
| Distance: | 673 m |
12453 189a Street
| Sold Price: | $990,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,339 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $739 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,248 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 66 |
| MLS® Number: | R3058568 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
19358 Cusick Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,265 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $948 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,395 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 113 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083676 |
| Distance: | 79 m |
12336 Nikola Street
| Asking Price: | $1,090,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,225 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $890 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,955 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114073 |
| Distance: | 784 m |
12388 Nikola Street
| Asking Price: | $1,049,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,292 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $813 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,349 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109690 |
| Distance: | 821 m |
11750 195a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,049,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,550 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $677 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,405 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113727 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
20255 Chatwin Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,530 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $718 |
| Age: | 57 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,353 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118673 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
20188 116b Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,029,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,557 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $661 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,585 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119931 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,046,000 | $218,000 | $1,264,000 | -6.3% |
| 2023 | $1,111,000 | $238,000 | $1,349,000 | +17.2% |
| 2022 | $952,000 | $199,000 | $1,151,000 | +32.6% |
| 2021 | $679,000 | $189,000 | $868,000 | - |