$39,000on Mar 27, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,260,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $508 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,569 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,481 sqft |
| Age | 27 years (1999) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.12 ac (5,282 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 54.99 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 16.76 x ? m |
| Price per Land SqFt | $238.55 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2017-Aug-19 |
| Previously Sold Price | $855,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$405,000 (+47.4%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 023-978-449 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Pitt Meadows Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
12400 Nikola Street
| Asking Price: | $1,445,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Aug-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,568 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $563 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,657 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 264 |
| MLS® Number: | R3041657 |
| Distance: | 256 m |
19416 123 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,388,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,432 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $571 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,941 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114452 |
| Distance: | 621 m |
12329 Bonson Road
| Asking Price: | $1,398,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $590 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,202 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $635 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,928 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125574 |
| Distance: | 793 m |
19577 Somerset Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,299,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,154 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $603 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,411 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125554 |
| Distance: | 990 m |
11812 191a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,169,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,285 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $512 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,437 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110276 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
11804 191a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,246 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $534 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,708 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118210 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $856,000 | $332,000 | $1,188,000 | -7.4% |
| 2024 | $890,000 | $393,000 | $1,283,000 | +0.8% |
| 2023 | $910,000 | $363,000 | $1,273,000 | +17.3% |
| 2022 | $779,000 | $306,000 | $1,085,000 | +28.6% |
| 2021 | $556,000 | $288,000 | $844,000 | +1.4% |
| 2020 | $542,000 | $290,000 | $832,000 | - |
Asking Price is 6.1% higher than Assessed Value (2026).