| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $3,400,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $626 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,880 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 5,431 sqft |
| Age | 33 years (1993) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 7.43 ac (323,650 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 302 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 302 x IRREG ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $10.51 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 010-790-845 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Pitt Meadows Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
13783 Rippington Road
| Asking Price: | $3,990,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,655 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $857 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 9.82 ac. (427,977 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098450 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
1351 Kingston Street
| Asking Price: | $2,788,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jul-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,460 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $625 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,308 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 322 |
| MLS® Number: | R3022670 |
| Distance: | 4.5 km |
1373 Glenbrook Street
| Asking Price: | $3,198,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 6,708 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $477 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.53 ac. (23,254 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114082 |
| Distance: | 5.2 km |
21489 Cherry Place
| Asking Price: | $2,598,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,800 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $541 |
| Age: | 65 years |
| Land Size: | 0.92 ac. (39,865 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109924 |
| Distance: | 7.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $514,299 | $796,000 | $1,310,299 | -6.4% |
| 2025 | $482,299 | $918,000 | $1,400,299 | -10.0% |
| 2024 | $535,299 | $1,020,000 | $1,555,299 | -5.2% |
| 2023 | $597,299 | $1,044,000 | $1,641,299 | -11.1% |
| 2022 | $501,299 | $1,344,000 | $1,845,299 | +90.2% |
| 2021 | $447,299 | $523,000 | $970,299 | +1.7% |
| 2020 | $424,299 | $530,000 | $954,299 | - |
Asking Price is 159.5% higher than Assessed Value (2026).