This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,776 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,594 sqft |
| Age | 35 years (1991) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.13 ac (5,560 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 90 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 90 x 62.8 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 015-762-874 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Pitt Meadows Agents
19850 Butternut Lane
| Sold Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,716 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $460 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,852 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089237 |
| Distance: | 471 m |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263094169/83dcefb7.jpeg)
20110 120a Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,180,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,779 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $425 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,227 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072542 |
| Distance: | 697 m |
12224 194a Street
| Sold Price: | $1,415,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,724 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $519 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,094 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079391 |
| Distance: | 723 m |
12263 McMyn Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,337,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,720 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $492 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,317 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 95 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067470 |
| Distance: | 743 m |
19569 116b Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,375,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,547 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $540 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,172 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 94 |
| MLS® Number: | R3047981 |
| Distance: | 830 m |
19726 116a Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,440,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,204 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $653 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,712 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3045702 |
| Distance: | 870 m |
19620 Somerset Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,280,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,235 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $573 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,450 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107317 |
| Distance: | 194 m |
11850 Greenhaven Court
| Asking Price: | $1,248,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,717 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $459 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,607 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109124 |
| Distance: | 410 m |
19577 Somerset Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,299,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,154 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $603 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,411 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125554 |
| Distance: | 435 m |
19541 119a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,488,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,407 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $618 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.29 ac. (12,632 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119349 |
| Distance: | 450 m |
11923 194b Street
| Asking Price: | $1,449,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,476 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $586 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,260 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115338 |
| Distance: | 628 m |
12329 Bonson Road
| Asking Price: | $1,398,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $590 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,202 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $635 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,928 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125574 |
| Distance: | 752 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,015,000 | $234,000 | $1,249,000 | -0.6% |
| 2025 | $1,009,000 | $248,000 | $1,257,000 | +0.1% |
| 2023 | $992,000 | $264,000 | $1,256,000 | +9.7% |
| 2022 | $921,000 | $224,000 | $1,145,000 | +32.2% |
| 2021 | $654,000 | $212,000 | $866,000 | +4.1% |
| 2020 | $615,000 | $217,000 | $832,000 | - |