This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,926 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,459 sqft |
| Age | 28 years (1998) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.08 ac (3,552 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 023-844-884 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Pitt Meadows Agents
19846 Butternut Lane
| Sold Price: | $975,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,561 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $381 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,852 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067958 |
| Distance: | 136 m |
19850 Butternut Lane
| Sold Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,716 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $460 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,852 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089237 |
| Distance: | 143 m |
20140 Bruce Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,240,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,046 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $606 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,980 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 89 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069150 |
| Distance: | 692 m |
11918 Bruce Place
| Sold Price: | $1,038,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,082 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $499 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,216 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 161 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068044 |
| Distance: | 805 m |
12224 194a Street
| Sold Price: | $1,415,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,724 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $519 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,094 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079391 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
#141 19639 Meadow Gardens Way
| Sold Price: | $1,395,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,466 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $566 |
| Age: | 24 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,597 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084538 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
19620 Somerset Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,280,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,235 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $573 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,450 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107317 |
| Distance: | 477 m |
19719 116b Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,239,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,859 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $667 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,361 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124170 |
| Distance: | 527 m |
19610 117a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,228,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,455 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $500 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,920 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 113 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084320 |
| Distance: | 549 m |
19573 116b Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,375,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,020 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $681 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,231 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 135 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076475 |
| Distance: | 638 m |
19577 Somerset Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,299,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,154 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $603 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,411 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125554 |
| Distance: | 697 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $741,000 | $314,000 | $1,055,000 | -0.2% |
| 2025 | $713,000 | $344,000 | $1,057,000 | -4.9% |
| 2023 | $764,000 | $347,000 | $1,111,000 | +18.4% |
| 2022 | $652,000 | $286,000 | $938,000 | +27.6% |
| 2021 | $464,000 | $271,000 | $735,000 | +1.7% |
| 2020 | $449,000 | $274,000 | $723,000 | - |