| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | |
| $1,199,300 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $640 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,318 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,873 sqft |
| Age | 57 years (1969) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,457 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 101 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 101 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $160.83 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2013-Oct-26 |
| Previously Sold Price | $441,800 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$757,500 (+171.5%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 003-963-217 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Pitt Meadows Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
19573 116b Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,375,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,020 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $681 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,231 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 134 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076475 |
| Distance: | 139 m |
11750 195a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,049,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,550 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $677 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,405 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113727 |
| Distance: | 228 m |
11711 Blakely Road
| Asking Price: | $1,220,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,832 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $666 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,208 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111437 |
| Distance: | 303 m |
19719 116b Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,239,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,859 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $667 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,361 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 5 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124170 |
| Distance: | 398 m |
11854 Blakely Road
| Asking Price: | $1,092,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,773 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $616 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,196 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112054 |
| Distance: | 481 m |
11804 191a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,246 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $534 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,708 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118210 |
| Distance: | 854 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,075,000 | $73,200 | $1,148,200 | -5.0% |
| 2025 | $1,133,000 | $75,800 | $1,208,800 | -1.0% |
| 2023 | $1,143,000 | $78,600 | $1,221,600 | +17.0% |
| 2022 | $979,000 | $65,300 | $1,044,300 | +36.7% |
| 2021 | $698,000 | $65,700 | $763,700 | - |
Asking Price is 4.5% higher than Assessed Value (2026).