This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $7,396 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,788 sqft |
| Age | 23 years (2003) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.11 ac (4,844 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 49.16 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 49.16 x 98.32 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 025-543-733 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Pitt Meadows Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $989,000 | $392,000 | $1,381,000 | -7.6% |
| 2024 | $1,028,000 | $466,000 | $1,494,000 | +1.1% |
| 2023 | $1,051,000 | $427,000 | $1,478,000 | +14.7% |
| 2022 | $939,000 | $350,000 | $1,289,000 | +29.8% |
| 2021 | $664,000 | $329,000 | $993,000 | - |
19670 Alouette Boulevard
| Sold Price: | $1,400,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,789 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $502 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,103 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110402 |
| Distance: | 105 m |
11100 Callaghan Close
| Sold Price: | $1,300,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,360 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $551 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,155 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078545 |
| Distance: | 337 m |
#14 19490 Fraser Way
| Sold Price: | $1,230,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $602 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,564 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $480 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 147 |
| MLS® Number: | R3061851 |
| Distance: | 643 m |
19726 116a Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,440,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,204 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $653 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,712 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3045702 |
| Distance: | 765 m |
19569 116b Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,375,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,547 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $540 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,172 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 94 |
| MLS® Number: | R3047981 |
| Distance: | 878 m |
20147 Wanstead Street
| Sold Price: | $1,155,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,244 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $515 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069488 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
19590 Shingle Bolt Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,193 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $592 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,735 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109796 |
| Distance: | 424 m |
11523 Bonson Road
| Asking Price: | $1,199,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,866 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $419 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,576 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098011 |
| Distance: | 568 m |
19546 W 115b Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,699,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,905 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $585 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,890 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 85 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092947 |
| Distance: | 678 m |
19610 117a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,228,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,455 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $500 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,920 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 112 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084320 |
| Distance: | 934 m |