This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,829 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,265 sqft |
| Age | 33 years (1993) |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Style of House | Ground Level Unit |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 018-132-448 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Pitt Meadows Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $657,000 | $657,000 | +1.5% |
| 2023 | $0 | $647,000 | $647,000 | +19.6% |
| 2022 | $0 | $541,000 | $541,000 | +20.8% |
| 2021 | $0 | $448,000 | $448,000 | +2.1% |
| 2020 | $0 | $439,000 | $439,000 | - |
#212 19122 122 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $515,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $497 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,166 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $442 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 95 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083145 |
| Distance: | 97 m |
#101 19130 Ford Road
| Sold Price: | $479,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $521 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,077 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $446 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090897 |
| Distance: | 124 m |
#703 12079 Harris Road
| Sold Price: | $590,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $542 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 989 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $597 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3055662 |
| Distance: | 167 m |
#903 12069 Harris Road
| Sold Price: | $750,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $689 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,308 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $573 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3056455 |
| Distance: | 167 m |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263125769/83dcefb7.jpeg)
#114 19236 Ford Road
| Sold Price: | $490,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $489 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,300 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $377 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104142 |
| Distance: | 304 m |
#306 19236 Ford Road
| Sold Price: | $535,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $452 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,192 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $449 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101636 |
| Distance: | 304 m |
#302 19121 Ford Road
| Asking Price: | $599,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $497 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,104 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $543 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119470 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#309 19122 122 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $605,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $498 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,128 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $536 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 133 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077360 |
| Distance: | 97 m |