This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,644 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 828 sqft |
| Age | 16 years (2010) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 028-129-083 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Pemberton Agents
#209 7445 Frontier Street
| Asking Price: | $579,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Aug-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $365 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 764 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $758 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 271 |
| MLS® Number: | R3039854 |
| Distance: | 101 m |
#38 7410 Flint Street
| Asking Price: | $599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $432 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 861 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $696 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106944 |
| Distance: | 525 m |
#208 1411 Portage Road
| Asking Price: | $625,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $692 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 725 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $862 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098358 |
| Distance: | 580 m |
#213 7445 Frontier Street
| Sold Price: | $545,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $359 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 732 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $745 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3060644 |
| Distance: | 101 m |
#33 7410 Flint Street
| Sold Price: | $685,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $446 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 925 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $741 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 89 |
| MLS® Number: | R3047011 |
| Distance: | 525 m |
#207 1411 Portage Road
| Sold Price: | $562,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $729 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 831 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $677 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 147 |
| MLS® Number: | R3057465 |
| Distance: | 580 m |
#110 7350 Crabapple Court
| Sold Price: | $650,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $473 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 840 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $774 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 85 |
| MLS® Number: | R3057267 |
| Distance: | 959 m |
#2 1447 Vine Road
| Sold Price: | $610,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $221 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 784 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $778 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 89 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065868 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
#9 1447 Vine Road
| Sold Price: | $625,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $221 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 791 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $790 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069262 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $660,000 | $660,000 | -0.6% |
| 2023 | $0 | $664,000 | $664,000 | +12.9% |
| 2022 | $0 | $588,000 | $588,000 | +24.8% |
| 2021 | $0 | $471,000 | $471,000 | +2.8% |
| 2020 | $0 | $458,000 | $458,000 | - |