$10,000on May 5, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $689,000 |
| $325 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $3,415 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,120 sqft |
| Age | 50 years (1976) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.25 ac (10,890 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $63.27 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Ranch |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold |
| PID | 004-621-506 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Okanagan Agents
6491 Park Drive Drive
| Asking Price: | $590,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,881 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $314 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,583 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | 10377390 |
| Distance: | 265 m |
6437 BADGER Street
| Asking Price: | $629,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,925 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $327 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,405 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | 10383918 |
| Distance: | 433 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $276,000 | $378,000 | $654,000 | +2.3% |
| 2025 | $257,000 | $382,000 | $639,000 | -1.1% |
| 2024 | $263,000 | $383,000 | $646,000 | +1.9% |
| 2023 | $250,000 | $384,000 | $634,000 | +8.9% |
| 2022 | $222,000 | $360,000 | $582,000 | +30.5% |
| 2021 | $188,000 | $258,000 | $446,000 | +10.9% |
| 2020 | $172,000 | $230,000 | $402,000 | - |
Asking Price is 5.4% higher than Assessed Value (2026).