This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $7,036 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,381 sqft |
| Age | 72 years (1954) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,500 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 75 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 75 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | 3 Level Split |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 009-914-358 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents
4384 Highland Boulevard
| Sold Price: | $2,199,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,906 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,154 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,050 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117827 |
| Distance: | 352 m |
4202 Skyline Drive
| Sold Price: | $2,407,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,589 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $930 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,750 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087809 |
| Distance: | 491 m |
723 Handsworth Road
| Sold Price: | $1,645,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,600 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $633 |
| Age: | 72 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,540 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077107 |
| Distance: | 604 m |
622 Croydon Place
| Sold Price: | $1,850,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,400 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $771 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,330 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076830 |
| Distance: | 693 m |
509 Granada Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,860,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,696 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $690 |
| Age: | 69 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,430 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118740 |
| Distance: | 841 m |
963 Belmont Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,100,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,206 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $952 |
| Age: | 72 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,925 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 109 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079840 |
| Distance: | 878 m |
3950 Trenton Place
| Asking Price: | $2,168,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,482 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $874 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,400 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 95 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090320 |
| Distance: | 426 m |
3894 Sunnycrest Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,098,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,089 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,004 |
| Age: | 78 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113247 |
| Distance: | 446 m |
977 Belvedere Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,838,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,320 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $792 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,700 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 3 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125961 |
| Distance: | 840 m |
706 Blueridge Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,250,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jul-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,032 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,107 |
| Age: | 73 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,540 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 317 |
| MLS® Number: | R3025520 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
922 Canyon Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $1,885,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,416 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $780 |
| Age: | 65 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,920 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121545 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
3558 Everglade Place
| Asking Price: | $1,999,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,565 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $780 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,422 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124339 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,053,000 | $123,000 | $2,176,000 | -6.2% |
| 2025 | $2,193,000 | $127,000 | $2,320,000 | -2.6% |
| 2024 | $2,250,000 | $133,000 | $2,383,000 | +3.0% |
| 2023 | $2,170,000 | $143,000 | $2,313,000 | +0.7% |
| 2022 | $2,151,000 | $145,000 | $2,296,000 | +21.9% |
| 2021 | $1,734,000 | $149,000 | $1,883,000 | +7.0% |
| 2020 | $1,631,000 | $128,000 | $1,759,000 | - |