| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $4,398,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $777 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $15,685 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 5,659 sqft |
| Age | 9 years (2017) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.23 ac (10,120 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 163 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 163 x 115 IRR ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $434.58 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2021-Nov-07 |
| Previously Sold Price | $3,900,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$498,000 (+12.8%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 8 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 009-939-385 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,168,000 | $2,036,000 | $4,204,000 | -0.9% |
| 2024 | $2,376,000 | $1,866,000 | $4,242,000 | +4.3% |
| 2023 | $2,292,000 | $1,777,000 | $4,069,000 | -2.1% |
| 2022 | $2,269,000 | $1,887,000 | $4,156,000 | +12.4% |
| 2021 | $1,877,000 | $1,821,000 | $3,698,000 | +6.1% |
| 2020 | $1,766,000 | $1,720,000 | $3,486,000 | - |
Asking Price is 4.6% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
929 Canyon Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $3,998,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,009 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $798 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,920 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116423 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
2809 Edgemont Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $4,850,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,037 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $963 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,050 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109289 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
920 3rd Street
| Asking Price: | $4,988,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 5,802 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $860 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.40 ac. (17,338 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 128 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078753 |
| Distance: | 2.9 km |
518 Ballantree Place
| Asking Price: | $4,980,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 9 |
| Floor Area: | 6,466 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $770 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | 0.30 ac. (13,179 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 114 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083304 |
| Distance: | 3.2 km |
1128 Crestline Road
| Asking Price: | $4,998,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 6,571 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $761 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.38 ac. (16,427 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097937 |
| Distance: | 3.8 km |
1350 Palmerston Avenue
| Asking Price: | $4,980,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 5,944 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $838 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 114 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083456 |
| Distance: | 4.5 km |