This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,763 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,014 sqft |
| Age | 62 years (1964) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.16 ac (7,000 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 60 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 60 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 013-791-265 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents
843 Whitchurch Street
| Sold Price: | $1,902,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,646 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $719 |
| Age: | 73 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 155 |
| MLS® Number: | R3044604 |
| Distance: | 30 m |
895 E 12th Street
| Sold Price: | $2,265,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,011 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $752 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,030 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116069 |
| Distance: | 374 m |
1231 Cloverley Street
| Sold Price: | $1,800,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,540 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $709 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080937 |
| Distance: | 623 m |
613 E 7th Street
| Sold Price: | $2,450,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,084 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $794 |
| Age: | 72 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,850 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3049462 |
| Distance: | 771 m |
1436 Grand Boulevard
| Sold Price: | $1,895,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,302 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $823 |
| Age: | 77 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,680 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100442 |
| Distance: | 835 m |
518 E 7th Street
| Sold Price: | $2,210,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,187 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $693 |
| Age: | 74 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082209 |
| Distance: | 938 m |
939 Calverhall Street
| Asking Price: | $2,088,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,924 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $714 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122127 |
| Distance: | 314 m |
1126 Heywood Street
| Asking Price: | $2,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,065 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $913 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,478 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123973 |
| Distance: | 500 m |
943 Shavington Street
| Asking Price: | $1,749,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,788 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $627 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,148 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104607 |
| Distance: | 544 m |
535 E 8th Street
| Asking Price: | $1,950,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,287 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $853 |
| Age: | 114 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,850 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111109 |
| Distance: | 647 m |
1425 William Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,998,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,736 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $730 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,485 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 47 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107575 |
| Distance: | 670 m |
859 E 17th Street
| Asking Price: | $1,948,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,602 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $749 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,991 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122082 |
| Distance: | 956 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,619,000 | $473,000 | $2,092,000 | -6.2% |
| 2025 | $1,755,000 | $475,000 | $2,230,000 | +0.8% |
| 2024 | $1,721,000 | $492,000 | $2,213,000 | -1.6% |
| 2023 | $1,731,000 | $517,000 | $2,248,000 | +4.2% |
| 2022 | $1,648,000 | $510,000 | $2,158,000 | +18.6% |
| 2021 | $1,302,000 | $517,000 | $1,819,000 | +10.2% |
| 2020 | $1,261,000 | $390,000 | $1,651,000 | - |