This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,635 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,831 sqft |
| Age | 63 years (1963) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.20 ac (8,894 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 71.03 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 71.03 x IRREGULAR ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 004-568-117 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents
2549 Bendale Road
| Asking Price: | $2,239,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,715 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $825 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119692 |
| Distance: | 884 m |
3362 Manning Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,890,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,137 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $884 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,137 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121058 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
2522 Bronte Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,871 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $627 |
| Age: | 65 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,045 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122540 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
2212 Old Dollarton Road
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,461 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $690 |
| Age: | 78 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 113 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083594 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
809 Seymour Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $1,624,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,186 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $743 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,956 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105616 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
2990 Eddystone Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,750,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,500 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $700 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,821 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3054569 |
| Distance: | 186 m |
2984 Plymouth Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,650,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,534 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $651 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,125 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3058556 |
| Distance: | 316 m |
3095 Plymouth Drive
| Sold Price: | $750,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,614 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $287 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,642 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 115 |
| MLS® Number: | R3047778 |
| Distance: | 481 m |
2568 Carnation Street
| Sold Price: | $1,850,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,185 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $847 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,340 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079312 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
2540 Boswell Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,000,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,629 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $761 |
| Age: | 74 years |
| Land Size: | 0.29 ac. (12,672 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108336 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
1630 Layton Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,642,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,603 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $631 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,540 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 358 |
| MLS® Number: | R3000514 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,666,000 | $158,000 | $1,824,000 | -1.8% |
| 2025 | $1,697,000 | $161,000 | $1,858,000 | +2.6% |
| 2024 | $1,645,000 | $166,000 | $1,811,000 | +3.1% |
| 2023 | $1,578,000 | $179,000 | $1,757,000 | +6.4% |
| 2022 | $1,475,000 | $177,000 | $1,652,000 | +22.6% |
| 2021 | $1,166,000 | $182,000 | $1,348,000 | +2.0% |
| 2020 | $1,166,000 | $156,000 | $1,322,000 | - |