| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $3,168,000 |
| $706 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $10,266 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,490 sqft |
| Age | 10 years (2016) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.15 ac (6,350 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 50 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 50 x 127 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $498.90 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2014-Sep-26 |
| Previously Sold Price | $930,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$2,238,000 (+240.6%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 012-223-301 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,619,000 | $1,387,000 | $3,006,000 | -4.0% |
| 2024 | $1,753,000 | $1,377,000 | $3,130,000 | +0.7% |
| 2023 | $1,796,000 | $1,313,000 | $3,109,000 | +4.5% |
| 2022 | $1,648,000 | $1,328,000 | $2,976,000 | +14.1% |
| 2021 | $1,380,000 | $1,228,000 | $2,608,000 | +8.4% |
| 2020 | $1,228,000 | $1,177,000 | $2,405,000 | - |
Asking Price is 5.4% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
900 Hendry Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,498,500 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,594 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $973 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,490 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3125967 |
| Distance: | 462 m |
518 E 16th Street
| Asking Price: | $3,188,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,617 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $690 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,350 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 155 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074190 |
| Distance: | 538 m |
418 E 13th Street
| Asking Price: | $3,198,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,063 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $632 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,345 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112124 |
| Distance: | 629 m |
336 E Keith Road
| Asking Price: | $2,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,540 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $762 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,962 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 107 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085599 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
315 E 20th Street
| Asking Price: | $3,249,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,155 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $782 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,386 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115976 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |