This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,416 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,633 sqft |
| Age | 16 years (2010) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 028-179-617 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents
774 Orwell Street
| Asking Price: | $1,298,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $446 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,410 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $921 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 87 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093501 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#7 856 Orwell Street
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $504 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,566 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $893 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 4 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124775 |
| Distance: | 104 m |
#105 680 Seylynn Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,149,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,085 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,487 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $773 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 4 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124788 |
| Distance: | 277 m |
844 St. Denis Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,449,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $310 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,552 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $934 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 95 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090603 |
| Distance: | 281 m |
#306 1500 Fern Street
| Asking Price: | $1,239,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,028 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,398 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $887 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099213 |
| Distance: | 319 m |
717 Premier Street
| Sold Price: | $1,371,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $516 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,580 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $868 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097957 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#8 856 Orwell Street
| Sold Price: | $1,407,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $504 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,461 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $963 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108436 |
| Distance: | 104 m |
#5 897 Premier Street
| Sold Price: | $1,335,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $423 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,397 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $956 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095289 |
| Distance: | 170 m |
#103 680 Seylynn Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,150,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,029 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,493 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $770 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 81 |
| MLS® Number: | R3053073 |
| Distance: | 277 m |
846 St. Denis Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,565,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $305 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,590 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $984 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 168 |
| MLS® Number: | R3027377 |
| Distance: | 281 m |
1163 Lillooet Road
| Sold Price: | $1,170,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $709 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,907 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $614 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085477 |
| Distance: | 445 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $1,440,000 | $1,440,000 | -0.3% |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,445,000 | $1,445,000 | +5.0% |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,376,000 | $1,376,000 | +18.1% |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,165,000 | $1,165,000 | +4.4% |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,116,000 | $1,116,000 | - |