| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,499,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $519 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $9,812 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,811 sqft |
| Age | 37 years (1989) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.19 ac (8,297 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 58.4 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 58.4 x 140.6 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $301.19 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 004-881-311 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
606 Hawstead Place
| Asking Price: | $2,275,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,697 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $615 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.31 ac. (13,703 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119855 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
870 Greenwood Road
| Asking Price: | $2,688,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,696 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $727 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.42 ac. (18,270 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119317 |
| Distance: | 2.8 km |
4062 Norwood Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,747 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $801 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,460 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 123 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080581 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
3263 Norwood Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,888,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,991 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $724 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,980 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109910 |
| Distance: | 3.6 km |
3938 Braemar Place
| Asking Price: | $2,599,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,265 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $610 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,428 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105995 |
| Distance: | 3.8 km |
1448 Sandhurst Place
| Asking Price: | $2,998,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,932 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $762 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.56 ac. (24,219 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 116 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083516 |
| Distance: | 3.8 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,567,000 | $621,000 | $2,188,000 | -5.9% |
| 2025 | $1,690,000 | $636,000 | $2,326,000 | -2.1% |
| 2024 | $1,742,000 | $633,000 | $2,375,000 | +4.0% |
| 2023 | $1,605,000 | $679,000 | $2,284,000 | +5.4% |
| 2022 | $1,553,000 | $614,000 | $2,167,000 | +31.2% |
| 2021 | $1,077,000 | $575,000 | $1,652,000 | - |
Asking Price is 14.2% higher than Assessed Value (2026).