| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $3,568,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $872 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $11,112 (2026) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,091 sqft |
| Age | 11 years (2015) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (6,100 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 49.5 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 49.5 x 122 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $584.92 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2016-Aug-30 |
| Previously Sold Price | $2,630,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$938,000 (+35.7%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 003-077-268 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,840,000 | $1,465,000 | $3,305,000 | -2.8% |
| 2025 | $1,914,000 | $1,486,000 | $3,400,000 | -0.2% |
| 2024 | $1,950,000 | $1,458,000 | $3,408,000 | +1.1% |
| 2023 | $1,893,000 | $1,479,000 | $3,372,000 | +10.8% |
| 2022 | $1,753,000 | $1,291,000 | $3,044,000 | +17.3% |
| 2021 | $1,407,000 | $1,188,000 | $2,595,000 | +14.5% |
| 2020 | $1,250,000 | $1,017,000 | $2,267,000 | - |
Asking Price is 8.0% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
440 W Queens Road
| Asking Price: | $3,390,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 4,195 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $808 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,031 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 107 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085363 |
| Distance: | 169 m |
356 W 28th Street
| Asking Price: | $3,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,359 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $711 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,792 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094970 |
| Distance: | 311 m |
228 W Kings Road
| Asking Price: | $2,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,133 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $677 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,600 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125280 |
| Distance: | 452 m |
885 Beaconsfield Road
| Asking Price: | $3,998,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,055 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $791 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,050 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122213 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
1260 Plateau Drive
| Asking Price: | $3,299,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,280 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $771 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,645 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117644 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
1198 Edgewood Road
| Asking Price: | $3,660,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,908 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $746 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,575 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114226 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |