| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,799,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $826 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $8,980 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,389 sqft |
| Age | 4 years (2022) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.10 ac (4,567 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33 x 140 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $612.87 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 031-148-387 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
1509 Mahon Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,150,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,323 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,847 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $755 |
| Age: | 115 years |
| Land Size: | 0.01 ac. (1 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117369 |
| Distance: | 407 m |
786 W 17th Street
| Asking Price: | $2,398,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,274 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $732 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116194 |
| Distance: | 769 m |
2244 Edgemont Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $2,699,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,132 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $653 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (9,920 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 115 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084105 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
#1 & 2 244 E 5th Street
| Asking Price: | $2,698,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,492 |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,025 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $892 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121475 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
2025 Mackay Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,888,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,316 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $871 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,063 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122560 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
1095 W Keith Road
| Asking Price: | $2,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,834 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $652 |
| Age: | 75 years |
| Land Size: | 0.31 ac. (13,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 137 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076465 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,476,000 | $1,439,000 | $2,915,000 | +4.0% |
| 2024 | $1,658,000 | $1,146,000 | $2,804,000 | +6.6% |
| 2023 | $1,578,000 | $1,053,000 | $2,631,000 | +55.1% |
| 2022 | $1,422,000 | $274,000 | $1,696,000 | +52.9% |
| 2021 | $1,109,000 | $0 | $1,109,000 | - |
Asking Price is 4.0% lower than Assessed Value (2026).