This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,135 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,690 sqft |
| Age | 49 years (1977) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.23 ac (9,890 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 35 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 35 x 172 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 004-941-616 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,820,000 | $203,000 | $2,023,000 | - |
| 2025 | $1,811,000 | $212,000 | $2,023,000 | -0.6% |
| 2024 | $1,822,000 | $214,000 | $2,036,000 | -0.6% |
| 2023 | $1,817,000 | $232,000 | $2,049,000 | +12.4% |
| 2022 | $1,599,000 | $224,000 | $1,823,000 | +31.1% |
| 2021 | $1,180,000 | $211,000 | $1,391,000 | +4.3% |
| 2020 | $1,157,000 | $177,000 | $1,334,000 | - |
4462 Strathcona Road
| Sold Price: | $2,125,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,591 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $820 |
| Age: | 77 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082123 |
| Distance: | 81 m |
1605 Lockehaven Road
| Sold Price: | $2,540,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,956 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $859 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,405 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092540 |
| Distance: | 406 m |
809 Roslyn Boulevard
| Sold Price: | $2,310,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,414 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $957 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.33 ac. (14,391 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104747 |
| Distance: | 576 m |
4535 Raeburn Street
| Sold Price: | $1,850,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,300 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $804 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095613 |
| Distance: | 639 m |
4585 Raeburn Street
| Sold Price: | $1,550,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 3,081 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $503 |
| Age: | 100 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116521 |
| Distance: | 662 m |
1749 Deep Cove Road
| Sold Price: | $1,535,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,062 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $744 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,723 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100906 |
| Distance: | 730 m |
981 Friar Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,575,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,252 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $699 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,341 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 67 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100565 |
| Distance: | 673 m |
893 Friar Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,798,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,255 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $798 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,400 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120684 |
| Distance: | 685 m |
998 Fairway Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,799,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,292 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $785 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,560 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119330 |
| Distance: | 746 m |
1777 Deep Cove Road
| Asking Price: | $2,298,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,341 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $982 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,766 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 60 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102878 |
| Distance: | 753 m |