| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $3,249,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $936 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $8,034 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,471 sqft |
| Age | 71 years (1955) |
| Floor Area (Guest House) | 3,471 sqft |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.30 ac (12,946 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $250.97 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 009-787-941 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,254,000 | $370,000 | $2,624,000 | +2.7% |
| 2024 | $2,161,000 | $393,000 | $2,554,000 | -0.4% |
| 2023 | $2,144,000 | $420,000 | $2,564,000 | -1.6% |
| 2022 | $2,188,000 | $419,000 | $2,607,000 | +23.0% |
| 2021 | $1,687,000 | $433,000 | $2,120,000 | +5.5% |
| 2020 | $1,681,000 | $328,000 | $2,009,000 | - |
Asking Price is 23.8% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
956 Belvista Crescent
| Asking Price: | $2,550,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,569 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $714 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,700 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109444 |
| Distance: | 503 m |
4323 Valencia Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,146 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $794 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,399 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119605 |
| Distance: | 922 m |
869 Clements Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,850,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,654 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,074 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,920 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 114 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082999 |
| Distance: | 940 m |
1290 Langdale Drive
| Asking Price: | $3,850,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jun-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,206 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $915 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 1.24 ac. (53,837 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 343 |
| MLS® Number: | R3014476 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
353 Newdale Court
| Asking Price: | $2,688,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,900 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $927 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,540 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116143 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |