This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,200 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 706 sqft |
| Age | 8 years (2018) |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 030-563-224 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents
#509 725 Marine Drive
| Sold Price: | $525,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $386 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 577 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $910 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069002 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#212 733 W 14th Street
| Sold Price: | $590,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $555 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 660 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $894 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066700 |
| Distance: | 72 m |
#527 723 W 3rd Street
| Sold Price: | $618,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $360 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 619 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $998 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073278 |
| Distance: | 96 m |
#107 733 W 3rd Street
| Sold Price: | $680,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $360 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 626 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,086 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105740 |
| Distance: | 96 m |
#302 827 W 16 Street
| Sold Price: | $520,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $486 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 652 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $798 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 147 |
| MLS® Number: | R3026603 |
| Distance: | 356 m |
#310 755 Harbourside Drive
| Sold Price: | $630,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $293 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 570 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,105 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093866 |
| Distance: | 705 m |
#414 725 Marine Drive
| Asking Price: | $549,888 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $530 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 706 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $779 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114380 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#403 857 W 15th Street
| Asking Price: | $649,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $674 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 736 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $882 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116680 |
| Distance: | 316 m |
#309 857 W 15th Street
| Asking Price: | $699,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Oct-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $654 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 715 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $979 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 205 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062002 |
| Distance: | 316 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $655,000 | $655,000 | -9.9% |
| 2024 | $0 | $727,000 | $727,000 | +0.3% |
| 2023 | $0 | $725,000 | $725,000 | +5.8% |
| 2022 | $0 | $685,000 | $685,000 | +14.2% |
| 2021 | $0 | $600,000 | $600,000 | +4.5% |
| 2020 | $0 | $574,000 | $574,000 | - |