This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,113 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,854 sqft |
| Age | 54 years (1972) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.08 ac (3,598 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 90 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 90 x 40 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 011-277-912 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,476,000 | $63,400 | $1,539,400 | -2.1% |
| 2023 | $1,505,000 | $67,700 | $1,572,700 | +9.1% |
| 2022 | $1,375,000 | $66,900 | $1,441,900 | +25.7% |
| 2021 | $1,079,000 | $68,500 | $1,147,500 | +9.0% |
| 2020 | $986,000 | $66,900 | $1,052,900 | - |
488 E 4th Street
| Sold Price: | $1,370,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,140 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $640 |
| Age: | 84 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,820 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 85 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071981 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
1323 E 29th Street
| Sold Price: | $1,450,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,087 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $695 |
| Age: | 63 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,323 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096467 |
| Distance: | 2.5 km |
2693 Poplynn Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,780,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,484 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,199 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,700 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100712 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |
1494 Ross Road
| Sold Price: | $1,105,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $200 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,624 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $680 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,584 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082677 |
| Distance: | 2.8 km |
3446 Church Street
| Sold Price: | $1,340,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,652 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $811 |
| Age: | 114 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,482 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 99 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087994 |
| Distance: | 3.1 km |
1689 Peters Road
| Sold Price: | $1,355,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,406 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $964 |
| Age: | 81 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,534 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085845 |
| Distance: | 3.5 km |
166 E 10th Street
| Asking Price: | $1,289,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,913 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $674 |
| Age: | 119 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,138 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 62 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102024 |
| Distance: | 576 m |
612 E 4th Street
| Asking Price: | $1,649,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,892 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $872 |
| Age: | 116 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,425 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113788 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
227 W 5th Street
| Asking Price: | $1,549,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,074 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $747 |
| Age: | 116 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,920 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107720 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
322 E 25th Street
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,784 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $728 |
| Age: | 80 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,692 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122175 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
3015 Royal Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,761 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $794 |
| Age: | 115 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,214 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125158 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |