| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $3,495,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $634 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $11,918 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 5,515 sqft |
| Age | 28 years (1998) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.27 ac (11,560 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 89 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 89 x 110 iRR ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $302.34 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2004-Mar-21 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,010,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$2,485,000 (+246.0%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 012-125-598 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,490,000 | $1,109,000 | $3,599,000 | +2.7% |
| 2024 | $2,477,000 | $1,028,000 | $3,505,000 | -4.2% |
| 2023 | $2,663,000 | $995,000 | $3,658,000 | +9.4% |
| 2022 | $2,442,000 | $901,000 | $3,343,000 | +12.8% |
| 2021 | $2,078,000 | $886,000 | $2,964,000 | +1.0% |
| 2020 | $2,078,000 | $856,000 | $2,934,000 | - |
Asking Price is 2.9% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
315 E 20th Street
| Asking Price: | $3,249,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,155 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $782 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,386 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115976 |
| Distance: | 796 m |
518 E 16th Street
| Asking Price: | $3,188,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,617 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $690 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,350 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 155 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074190 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
1617 W Grand Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $2,870,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 5,883 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $488 |
| Age: | 114 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,550 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 399 |
| MLS® Number: | R2991440 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
225 Tamarack Road
| Asking Price: | $3,850,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,231 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $736 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,504 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111197 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
3823 Michener Way
| Asking Price: | $2,998,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,864 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $616 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,885 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121110 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |