This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,578 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 800 sqft |
| Age | 5 years (2021) |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 031-440-771 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $905,000 | $905,000 | +5.4% |
| 2023 | $0 | $859,000 | $859,000 | +1.5% |
| 2022 | $0 | $846,000 | $846,000 | - |
#208 156 W 21st Street
| Sold Price: | $620,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $622 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 909 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $682 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086382 |
| Distance: | 65 m |
#101 156 W 21st Street
| Sold Price: | $692,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $546 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 784 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $883 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090688 |
| Distance: | 65 m |
#406 2059 Chesterfield Avenue
| Sold Price: | $737,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $629 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 975 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $756 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097484 |
| Distance: | 94 m |
#413 2059 Chesterfield Avenue
| Sold Price: | $775,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $627 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 972 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $797 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084063 |
| Distance: | 94 m |
#403 139 W 22nd Street
| Sold Price: | $640,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $414 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 663 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $965 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093267 |
| Distance: | 128 m |
#217 119 W 22nd Street
| Sold Price: | $800,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $555 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 899 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $890 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088010 |
| Distance: | 128 m |
#504 2059 Chesterfield Avenue
| Asking Price: | $848,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $627 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 985 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $861 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095458 |
| Distance: | 94 m |
#404 159 W 22nd Street
| Asking Price: | $649,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | $414 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 646 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,006 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117596 |
| Distance: | 128 m |
#311 159 W 22nd Street
| Asking Price: | $649,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $485 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 755 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $860 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118820 |
| Distance: | 128 m |
#227 119 W 22nd Street
| Asking Price: | $644,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $414 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $992 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112757 |
| Distance: | 128 m |