This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $7,047 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,427 sqft |
| Age | 40 years (1986) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,260 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 60 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 60 x 121 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 004-406-761 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents
950 Roche Point Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,610,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,078 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $775 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,920 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086107 |
| Distance: | 353 m |
1749 Deep Cove Road
| Sold Price: | $1,535,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,062 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $744 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,723 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100906 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
1911 Deep Cove Road
| Sold Price: | $1,443,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,494 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $579 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,762 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 74 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095545 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
3772 Dollarton Highway
| Sold Price: | $1,630,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,652 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $615 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (8,968 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 92 |
| MLS® Number: | R3042049 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
4174 Dollarton Highway
| Sold Price: | $1,685,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,156 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $782 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,800 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090513 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
3095 Plymouth Drive
| Sold Price: | $750,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,614 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $287 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,642 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 115 |
| MLS® Number: | R3047778 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
4057 Violet Street
| Asking Price: | $1,818,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,476 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $734 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,260 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119441 |
| Distance: | 369 m |
998 Fairway Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,799,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,292 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $785 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,560 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119330 |
| Distance: | 557 m |
981 Friar Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,575,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,252 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $699 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,341 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 67 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100565 |
| Distance: | 653 m |
893 Friar Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,798,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,255 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $798 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,400 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120684 |
| Distance: | 725 m |
875 Porteau Place
| Asking Price: | $1,695,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,003 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $846 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,417 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116727 |
| Distance: | 950 m |
3300 Manning Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,790,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,987 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $901 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,873 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114533 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,455,000 | $204,000 | $1,659,000 | +0.3% |
| 2025 | $1,446,000 | $208,000 | $1,654,000 | -1.8% |
| 2024 | $1,463,000 | $221,000 | $1,684,000 | +8.4% |
| 2023 | $1,317,000 | $237,000 | $1,554,000 | +2.4% |
| 2022 | $1,279,000 | $238,000 | $1,517,000 | +16.8% |
| 2021 | $1,055,000 | $244,000 | $1,299,000 | +4.6% |
| 2020 | $1,055,000 | $187,000 | $1,242,000 | - |