$100,000on Mar 16, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,699,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $762 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $9,867 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,540 sqft |
| Age | 5 years (2021) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.11 ac (4,962 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 47 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 47 x 135 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $543.93 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2021-Feb-20 |
| Previously Sold Price | $2,488,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$211,000 (+8.5%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 030-671-400 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
340 E Keith Road
| Asking Price: | $2,599,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,503 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $742 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,788 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120417 |
| Distance: | 21 m |
444 E 6th Street
| Asking Price: | $2,288,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,025 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $756 |
| Age: | 114 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,850 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097554 |
| Distance: | 284 m |
#1 & 2 244 E 5th Street
| Asking Price: | $2,698,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,492 |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,025 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $892 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121475 |
| Distance: | 334 m |
628 E 5th Street
| Asking Price: | $2,478,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,200 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $590 |
| Age: | 116 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,850 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111195 |
| Distance: | 628 m |
612 E 3rd Street
| Asking Price: | $2,630,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,552 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $740 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,850 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 112 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084125 |
| Distance: | 634 m |
919 E 4th Street
| Asking Price: | $2,895,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,037 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $717 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,703 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124893 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,537,000 | $1,317,000 | $2,854,000 | -1.8% |
| 2025 | $1,671,000 | $1,236,000 | $2,907,000 | +2.0% |
| 2024 | $1,670,000 | $1,181,000 | $2,851,000 | +20.6% |
| 2023 | $1,615,000 | $749,000 | $2,364,000 | +13.9% |
| 2022 | $1,453,000 | $623,000 | $2,076,000 | +76.2% |
| 2021 | $1,178,000 | $0 | $1,178,000 | +7.7% |
| 2020 | $1,094,000 | $0 | $1,094,000 | - |
Asking Price is 5.4% lower than Assessed Value (2026).