| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $1,399,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $794 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,656 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,761 sqft |
| Age | 115 years (1911) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.12 ac (5,214 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33 x 150 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $268.32 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2021-Dec-07 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,612,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | -$213,000 (-13.2%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 008-480-044 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,612,000 | $232,000 | $1,844,000 | -1.1% |
| 2025 | $1,644,000 | $221,000 | $1,865,000 | +3.3% |
| 2024 | $1,583,000 | $222,000 | $1,805,000 | +7.4% |
| 2023 | $1,444,000 | $237,000 | $1,681,000 | +11.3% |
| 2022 | $1,479,000 | $30,900 | $1,509,900 | +27.5% |
| 2021 | $1,152,000 | $32,200 | $1,184,200 | +3.3% |
| 2020 | $1,117,000 | $29,200 | $1,146,200 | - |
Asking Price is 24.1% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
1095 E 29th Street
| Asking Price: | $1,589,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,775 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $895 |
| Age: | 74 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,468 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120659 |
| Distance: | 814 m |
322 E 25th Street
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,784 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $728 |
| Age: | 80 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,692 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122175 |
| Distance: | 832 m |
445 W Queens Road
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,742 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $918 |
| Age: | 108 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 120 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081882 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
166 E 10th Street
| Asking Price: | $1,289,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,913 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $674 |
| Age: | 119 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,138 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 62 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102024 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
509 E Keith Road
| Asking Price: | $1,748,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,830 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $955 |
| Age: | 83 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116402 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |
1852 Larson Road
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,524 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,115 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112311 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |