This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,398 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,474 sqft |
| Age | 37 years (1989) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 012-419-231 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents
#25 1001 Northlands Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,525,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $484 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,785 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $854 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105676 |
| Distance: | 103 m |
#25 550 Browning Place
| Sold Price: | $1,385,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $418 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,567 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $884 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076713 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263083248/83dcefb7.jpeg)
#48 550 Browning Place
| Sold Price: | $1,350,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $424 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,598 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $845 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3061621 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
#32 550 Browning Place
| Sold Price: | $1,200,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $356 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,334 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $900 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109978 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
#40 3596 Salal Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,375,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $418 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,640 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $838 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068682 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
829 Roche Point Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,395,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $551 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,800 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $775 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3064114 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
#13 3508 Mt Seymour Parkway
| Asking Price: | $1,109,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $510 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,196 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $928 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 81 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095640 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
#307 2135 Heritage Park Lane
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $568 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,341 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $969 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116237 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $1,298,000 | $1,298,000 | -1.7% |
| 2025 | $0 | $1,321,000 | $1,321,000 | -0.6% |
| 2024 | $0 | $1,329,000 | $1,329,000 | +4.7% |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,269,000 | $1,269,000 | +13.6% |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,117,000 | $1,117,000 | +25.1% |
| 2021 | $0 | $893,000 | $893,000 | - |