This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $7,625 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,505 sqft |
| Age | 37 years (1989) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (6,006 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 54.49 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 54.49 x 109.89 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| PID | 006-659-250 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents
2890 Tempe Knoll Drive
| Sold Price: | $2,440,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,622 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $674 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,586 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069332 |
| Distance: | 98 m |
452 Tempe Crescent
| Sold Price: | $2,800,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,073 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $687 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,398 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080507 |
| Distance: | 295 m |
324 E 24th Street
| Sold Price: | $1,899,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,004 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $632 |
| Age: | 116 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,700 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077198 |
| Distance: | 654 m |
2142 St. Andrews Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,830,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,745 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $667 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,455 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076358 |
| Distance: | 858 m |
3602 Regent Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,800,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,751 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $654 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,125 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 92 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062892 |
| Distance: | 951 m |
145 E Kensington Road
| Sold Price: | $2,601,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,220 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $808 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095953 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
547 Tempe Crescent
| Asking Price: | $2,349,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,776 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $622 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113414 |
| Distance: | 129 m |
530 E Queens Road
| Asking Price: | $2,495,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,699 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $675 |
| Age: | 82 years |
| Land Size: | 0.30 ac. (13,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 111 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084691 |
| Distance: | 540 m |
3073 Fromme Road
| Asking Price: | $2,598,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,162 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $822 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,080 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120986 |
| Distance: | 981 m |
707 E Braemar Road
| Asking Price: | $2,469,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,249 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $760 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119998 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
3938 Braemar Place
| Asking Price: | $2,599,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,265 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $610 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,428 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105995 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
213 W 28th Street
| Asking Price: | $2,688,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 2,892 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $929 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,038 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103556 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,867,000 | $520,000 | $2,387,000 | +2.5% |
| 2023 | $1,823,000 | $505,000 | $2,328,000 | +13.3% |
| 2022 | $1,585,000 | $470,000 | $2,055,000 | +17.4% |
| 2021 | $1,271,000 | $480,000 | $1,751,000 | +5.6% |
| 2020 | $1,239,000 | $419,000 | $1,658,000 | - |