| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $1,735,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $785 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,924 (2026) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,209 sqft |
| Age | Old Timer |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (7,920 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 60 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 60 x 132 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $219.07 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2005-Aug-26 |
| Previously Sold Price | $565,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,170,000 (+207.1%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 011-253-371 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,533,000 | $36,100 | $1,569,100 | -3.4% |
| 2025 | $1,589,000 | $34,700 | $1,623,700 | +2.9% |
| 2024 | $1,543,000 | $34,700 | $1,577,700 | -0.3% |
| 2023 | $1,547,000 | $34,700 | $1,581,700 | +11.8% |
| 2022 | $1,382,000 | $33,000 | $1,415,000 | +12.7% |
| 2021 | $1,222,000 | $33,000 | $1,255,000 | +11.7% |
| 2020 | $1,093,000 | $31,000 | $1,124,000 | - |
Asking Price is 10.6% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
430 W Kings Road
| Asking Price: | $1,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,710 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,052 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119724 |
| Distance: | 301 m |
3298 Mahon Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,849,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,705 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $684 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123999 |
| Distance: | 318 m |
3558 Everglade Place
| Asking Price: | $1,999,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,565 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $780 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,422 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 5 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124339 |
| Distance: | 659 m |
341 W 24th Street
| Asking Price: | $1,698,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,977 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $859 |
| Age: | 73 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,682 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114867 |
| Distance: | 695 m |
238 E 28th Street
| Asking Price: | $1,899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,909 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $995 |
| Age: | 116 years |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,739 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 75 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096954 |
| Distance: | 698 m |