| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $1,079,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $882 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $3,685 (2025) |
| Maintenance Fee | $565 |
| Maint. Fee per SqFt | $0.46 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,224 sqft |
| Age | 45 years (1981) |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2017-May-12 |
| Previously Sold Price | $825,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$254,000 (+30.8%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 005-992-401 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $1,116,700 | $1,116,700 | -2.5% |
| 2025 | $0 | $1,144,800 | $1,144,800 | -4.6% |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,199,800 | $1,199,800 | +27.8% |
| 2022 | $0 | $939,000 | $939,000 | +22.8% |
| 2021 | $0 | $764,400 | $764,400 | +3.9% |
| 2020 | $0 | $736,000 | $736,000 | - |
Asking Price is 3.4% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
#5 1535 St. Georges Avenue
| Asking Price: | $973,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $479 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,180 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $825 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120163 |
| Distance: | 557 m |
557 Lonsdale Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | $901 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,249 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $880 |
| Age: | 121 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117614 |
| Distance: | 624 m |
#TH3 108 E 8th Street
| Asking Price: | $1,069,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $593 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,020 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,048 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113048 |
| Distance: | 625 m |
#D 136 W 4th Street
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $486 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,444 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $900 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115209 |
| Distance: | 697 m |
#11 229 E 8th Street
| Asking Price: | $1,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $526 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,093 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,005 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121943 |
| Distance: | 874 m |
#7 848 W 16th Street
| Asking Price: | $1,198,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $531 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,493 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $802 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122191 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |