This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $1,706 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 691 sqft |
| Age | 50 years (1976) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 003-854-566 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents
#2004 145 St. Georges Avenue
| Sold Price: | $480,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $296 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 585 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $821 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102525 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#410 155 E 3rd Street
| Sold Price: | $530,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $316 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 582 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $911 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 86 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070139 |
| Distance: | 114 m |
#218 332 Lonsdale Avenue
| Sold Price: | $546,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $479 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 730 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $748 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 99 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089888 |
| Distance: | 248 m |
#405 305 Lonsdale Avenue
| Sold Price: | $564,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $378 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 640 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $881 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076993 |
| Distance: | 299 m |
#101 175 E 5th Street
| Sold Price: | $530,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $580 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 807 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $657 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114528 |
| Distance: | 322 m |
#807 151 W 2nd Street
| Sold Price: | $565,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $459 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 553 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,022 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120356 |
| Distance: | 358 m |
#1605 145 St. Georges Avenue
| Asking Price: | $499,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $291 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 579 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $863 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 66 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101183 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#302 170 E 3rd Street
| Asking Price: | $589,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $499 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 762 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $774 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 99 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089838 |
| Distance: | 167 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $568,500 | $568,500 | +2.1% |
| 2025 | $0 | $556,900 | $556,900 | -1.2% |
| 2024 | $0 | $563,800 | $563,800 | +7.6% |
| 2023 | $0 | $523,800 | $523,800 | +13.2% |
| 2022 | $0 | $462,600 | $462,600 | +10.1% |
| 2021 | $0 | $420,200 | $420,200 | +2.2% |
| 2020 | $0 | $411,200 | $411,200 | - |