| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,798,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| $1,158 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,076 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,416 sqft |
| Age | 61 years (1965) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.23 ac (10,175 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 66.16 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 66.16 x 225/50/182 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $274.99 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2009-May-14 |
| Previously Sold Price | $719,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$2,079,000 (+289.2%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 009-184-171 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
2052 Westview Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,198,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Oct-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,088 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,053 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,960 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 225 |
| MLS® Number: | R3057335 |
| Distance: | 247 m |
2020 Carson Court
| Asking Price: | $2,189,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,204 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $993 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,683 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 86 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093726 |
| Distance: | 282 m |
318 W 18th Street
| Asking Price: | $2,198,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,255 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $975 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,196 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116344 |
| Distance: | 674 m |
1509 Mahon Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,150,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,323 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,847 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $755 |
| Age: | 115 years |
| Land Size: | 0.01 ac. (1 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117369 |
| Distance: | 802 m |
1140 W 17 Street
| Asking Price: | $2,350,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,408 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $976 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,600 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118773 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,604,000 | $96,200 | $1,700,200 | -8.0% |
| 2025 | $1,755,000 | $94,000 | $1,849,000 | -3.1% |
| 2024 | $1,802,000 | $106,000 | $1,908,000 | +5.0% |
| 2023 | $1,715,000 | $103,000 | $1,818,000 | +7.8% |
| 2022 | $1,588,000 | $99,100 | $1,687,100 | +14.3% |
| 2021 | $1,376,000 | $99,800 | $1,475,800 | +8.2% |
| 2020 | $1,267,000 | $97,200 | $1,364,200 | - |
Asking Price is 64.6% higher than Assessed Value (2026).