| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $3,480,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $1,027 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $8,537 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,387 sqft |
| Age | 51 years (1975) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.28 ac (12,256 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 13 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 13 x 188 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $283.94 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 007-830-289 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,412,000 | $283,000 | $2,695,000 | +1.7% |
| 2024 | $2,348,000 | $301,000 | $2,649,000 | +6.6% |
| 2023 | $2,159,000 | $326,000 | $2,485,000 | +10.4% |
| 2022 | $1,946,000 | $304,000 | $2,250,000 | +15.8% |
| 2021 | $1,657,000 | $286,000 | $1,943,000 | +5.0% |
| 2020 | $1,611,000 | $239,000 | $1,850,000 | - |
Asking Price is 29.1% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
4493 Epps Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,798,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,617 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $774 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107712 |
| Distance: | 660 m |
1232 Harris Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,799,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,537 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $792 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,922 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117597 |
| Distance: | 685 m |
1930 Panorama Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,898,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,025 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $958 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096128 |
| Distance: | 944 m |
939 Friar Crescent
| Asking Price: | $3,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,425 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,080 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,400 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104260 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
2660 Panorama Drive
| Asking Price: | $3,980,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,171 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $954 |
| Age: | 88 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,606 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114058 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
2867 Panorama Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,848,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,406 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $836 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,030 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110841 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |