This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $7,408 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,865 sqft |
| Age | 65 years (1961) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.13 ac (5,684 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 49 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 49 x 116 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 013-381-849 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents
3296 Institute Road
| Sold Price: | $1,620,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,352 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $689 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,593 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070862 |
| Distance: | 266 m |
3710 Hoskins Road
| Sold Price: | $1,550,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,525 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $614 |
| Age: | 72 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,116 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081332 |
| Distance: | 615 m |
1928 Ridgeway Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,570,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,440 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $643 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,240 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100467 |
| Distance: | 2.5 km |
203 E 26th Street
| Sold Price: | $1,430,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,327 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $615 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,888 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 100 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072814 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |
3095 Plymouth Drive
| Sold Price: | $750,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,614 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $287 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,642 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 115 |
| MLS® Number: | R3047778 |
| Distance: | 4.6 km |
2405 Lloyd Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,418,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,288 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $620 |
| Age: | 78 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,693 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115678 |
| Distance: | 5.1 km |
3523 Allan Road
| Asking Price: | $1,600,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,180 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $734 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,993 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111340 |
| Distance: | 235 m |
741 E 14th Street
| Asking Price: | $1,620,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,574 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $629 |
| Age: | 76 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,350 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121928 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |
1444 Riverside Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,398,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,370 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $590 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,524 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110798 |
| Distance: | 2.9 km |
809 Seymour Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $1,624,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,186 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $743 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,956 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105616 |
| Distance: | 3.3 km |
164 E 10th Street
| Asking Price: | $1,375,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,381 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $577 |
| Age: | 116 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,138 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102023 |
| Distance: | 3.6 km |
#A27 415 W Esplanade Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,275,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,223 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $574 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 114 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084940 |
| Distance: | 4.9 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,663,000 | $150,000 | $1,813,000 | -1.6% |
| 2025 | $1,688,000 | $155,000 | $1,843,000 | +1.9% |
| 2024 | $1,644,000 | $165,000 | $1,809,000 | -3.5% |
| 2023 | $1,698,000 | $177,000 | $1,875,000 | +16.2% |
| 2022 | $1,421,000 | $193,000 | $1,614,000 | +15.8% |
| 2021 | $1,193,000 | $201,000 | $1,394,000 | +9.2% |
| 2020 | $1,121,000 | $156,000 | $1,277,000 | - |