| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,069,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $1,010 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,844 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,049 sqft |
| Age | 60 years (1966) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.20 ac (8,504 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 61.37 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 61.37 x 110 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $243.30 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2003-Nov-24 |
| Previously Sold Price | $510,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,559,000 (+305.7%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | 3 Level Split |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 008-939-756 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,611,000 | $151,000 | $1,762,000 | -4.4% |
| 2024 | $1,679,000 | $164,000 | $1,843,000 | +0.5% |
| 2023 | $1,658,000 | $176,000 | $1,834,000 | +5.0% |
| 2022 | $1,559,000 | $188,000 | $1,747,000 | +21.2% |
| 2021 | $1,245,000 | $196,000 | $1,441,000 | +5.6% |
| 2020 | $1,213,000 | $152,000 | $1,365,000 | - |
Asking Price is 17.4% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
2175 Greylynn Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,949,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,315 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $842 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,700 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 4 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125511 |
| Distance: | 688 m |
962 Whitchurch Street
| Asking Price: | $1,699,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,233 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $761 |
| Age: | 69 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122068 |
| Distance: | 818 m |
842 St. Denis Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $338 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,700 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,117 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 135 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077815 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
1119 Cloverley Street
| Asking Price: | $1,699,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,936 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $878 |
| Age: | 72 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113955 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
2654 Masefield Road
| Asking Price: | $2,549,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,439 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,045 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,375 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3126790 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |